Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed
Dr. Firas S. Ahmed

Dr. Firas S. Ahmed

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427341551

Dr. Firas S. Ahmed MD

Radiologist

He is located at 622 West 168th Street in New York, NY 10032. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427341551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 305-9022. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Firas S. Ahmed.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Firas S. Ahmed

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Firas S. Ahmed is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Trustees Of Columbia University In The City Of New York

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

Columbiadoctors/New York-Presbyterian Imaging
51 West 51st Street
New York, 10019 NY
(212) 326-8518

Affiliated hospitals

NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
525 EAST 68TH STREET
NEW YORK, 10065 NY
(212) 746-5454
NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN/HUDSON VALLEY HOSPITAL
1980 CROMPOND ROAD
CORTLANDT MANOR, 10567 NY
(914) 734-3611

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 103 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Winnie Au
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: MC28 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. William Millar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 570 Hampton Road Apartment 25 Southampton, 11968, NY
Dr. Ashish H. Jani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Chony North B-11 622 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Michael Vincent Golia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 990 Stewart Avenue Garden City, 10032, NY
Dr. Victoria Lee Mango
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Sherelle Laifer-Narin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Nicole M. Polini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 622 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Jeffrey H. Newhouse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Hwayoung Kate Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 622 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Marc E. Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 622 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed treat?

Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed is affiliated with Columbiadoctors/New York-Presbyterian Imaging.

Where can you meet with Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed?

Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed's office is located at 622 West 168th Street in New York, NY 10032.

Has Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Firas Salem Ahmed is affiliated with NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.